, !
×
03:35 

Goin' back to... Dalton ?

Glinda
Glinda the Good Witch of the North (, , )
. , , .

, , .
, A Very Potter Musical Glee .

Blaine:
Underneath this gel I suffer through the living hell that is McKinley, now that Kurt is gone,
Its ruining my hair, and theres teachers everywhere, and when I walk these halls I just feel so alone,
I simply cannot stand these creepy looks Will Schuester gives me in the choooiiir room
At least no-one tells me to sit down, but now Kurt is not around, I think Im doomed

Im done with Summer, now its time for the Fall,
ant wait to get back to the grand dining hall,
Oh its so clear to me, where I need to be nowww,

I gotta get back to Dalton, I gotta get back to my school,
I gotta get myself to Dalton, where no-one thinks that Im a tool,
Back to blazers and warblers and stripey blue ties,
Leave the bullies and slushies and creepers behind,
The place that I loves at the back of my mind,
Its Dalton, Dalton, I think Im going back

Showtunes are fun, but you know what I think?
Its time for more Katy Perry and Pink,
Last year Finn pushed me right to the brink, but now itll be totally awesome,
That nasty school scared me half to death, that game of dodgeball left me so out of breath,
But now Im going back to my main man Jeff, cause together were totally awesome,

Jeff:
Yeah cause together, were totally awesome! Did somebody say Jeff?

Blaine:
Jeff, what are you doing here?

Jeff:
Hey man, sorry it took me so long to get here, I had to go buy another canary for school, but get everything you need and lets get going!

Blaine:
Where are we going?

Jeff:
To Westerville of course!

Blaine:
Cool!

Jeff:
Thank God for Blaine coming back to our class,
Daltons not the same without that Anderson sass,
And now hes not distracted by Kurt Hummels ass,
Its gonna be totally awesome,

Both:
This year well take New Directions on, with our rendition of a cheesy pop song,

French teacher:
Mais il faut étudier pour les examens! Cest difficile mais cest tres important!

Blaine and Jeff:
Oui, Madame!

Jeff:
God, why does she have to be such a buzzkill?

Blaine:
Who cares? Its not like we have any other teachers!

Jeff:
Right!

Teacher:
Je suis ennuyeuse, mais je suis souvent absente,
Je suis arrivé ici par accident, cétait seulement pour un chanson,
Et je pense que cétait excellent!
Je souhait quil y a des autres profs ici, in the Dalton staff lounge,
Its always just me, Id like someone else to shout, oui oui!,
I think it would be totally awesome!

Blaine and Jeff:
No. No more teachers. Ever. Bye.
Done with McKinley and the different clothes,
Ive got my Warblers and theyre pulling me close,
So tired of lesbians, just want the boys again noooowwww

I gotta get back to Dalton, I gotta get back to my school,
I gotta get myself to Dalton, where no-one thinks that Im a tool,
Back to blazers and Warblers and stripey blue ties,
Leave the bullies and slushies and creepers behind,
The place that I loves at the back of my mind,
Its Dalton, Dalton, I think Im going back

Nick:
Jeff! You were supposed to pick me up an hour ago to go to Warbler practise!

Blaine:
Whos that?

Jeff:
Its Nick. You might not recognise him because hes got shorter hair and hes got all balshy since hes gotten a solo.

Nick:
Oh wowee, youre back! Blaine Anderson is back!

Blaine:
Hi Nick, howve you been?

Nick:
Its Nicholas now-

Blaine:
Ill stick with Nick, thanks.

(Cho Chang music starts)

Wes, David and Thad:
Wes Lee, Domo Arigato, Wes Lee,
Gung Hey Fat Choy, Lee,
Happy Happy New Year, Wes Lee

Nick:
Whos that?

Blaine:
Thats Wes Lee-

Jeff:
Thats the guy Blaine had a total crush on in Freshman Year - Nick how do you now know that, youve been here for years

Nick (to Wes who is now David, just go with it):
Konichiwa Wes Lee, pleased to meet you, I am Nicholas Warbler-

David:
BITCH I AINT WES LEE

Jeff:
Nick, thats David! Youve gotten so racist since you got that solo, jeez!

Wes (the guy who used to be David I switched the names for jokes ok):
No problem, man, Im Wes Lee (yeah hes jamaican now or something idk)

Blaine:
We wouldve been perfect together

Jeff:
Too bad he was dating Trent, though.

Nick:
Which ones Trent again? You guys all kind of blend into one when youre behind me.

Jeff:
Nick. Its Trent. Youve been friend for ages. Stop being such a douchebag.

Trent:
WES LEE! I AM SO IN LOVE WITH WES LEE, FROM CHOW MEIN TO TAI CHI, I SING MY LOVE ALOUD FOR WES LEE-EEEEE!

Blaine:
Ah, I used to hate that guy

Seb:
Did someone say Sebastian Smythe?

Blaine:
Ugh, Sebastian what do you want?

Seb:
So, Anderson, back for another year at Dalton are you? Maybe this year youll wise up and hang out with a higher calibre of Warbler!

Blaine:
Listen, Sebastian, Jeff and Nick are my best friends in the whole world, I wouldnt trade them for anything.

Seb:
Have it your way. Wait. Blue and red ties? Blazers? Dreamy vocals? You must be Warblers!

Jeff:
Um, youre wearing the exact same thing as us-

Seb:
This year I know, Blaine is gonna be mine,
Its time for me to take the solos and shine,
While they step behind me in perfect time,
Its gonna be totally awesome,
Look out Kurt, cause here I come,
Cant stop me staring at your boyfriends bum,
When you come home youre gonna feel so dumb,
And its gonna be totally awesome

All:
Who knows how much well get to sing,
Now that Blaines back and hes basically King

Nick:
Wonder if Ill even get to say anything-

Blaine:
No way, Im just way too awesome!

All:
Were gonna do everything that we can,
To help Blaine forget that creepy old man,
Well sing some songs, and oh hot damn!
Its gonna be totally awesome!
Were sick of Billy Joel and Nick taking lead,
We know that Blaines the one that we really need,

Blaine:
But before that begins, best go see Figgins-
(aaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhh)

Figgins:
Will-yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaam
Whys he gone to Dalton?
Whys he gone back to that school?
Guess he thinks that back at Dalton,
People might find bow-ties cool,
William get him back from Dalton,
Do it for our crappy school,
You know that if hes back at Dalton,
Were all just going to look like fools!

All:
Back to blazers and Warblers and stripey blue ties,
Leave the bullies and slushies and creepers behind,
The place that I loves at the back of my mind,
Its Dalton, Dalton, I think Im going back
No more teachers or lessons or scary Coach Sue,
With Kurt it was fine, but now I am through,
Back to the place where I know what to do,
At Dalton, Dalton

Figgins:
Im sorry, whats it called?

All:
Dalton, Dalton

Figgins:
Oh I wish I worked here

All:
Dalton, Dalton

Blaine:
Man, Im glad Im back!


@: proud Gleek, '

URL
2011-12-13 08:32 

sapristi, Marie!
The world offers itself to your imagination
Oh my god it's totally AWESOME!
, , - , . :D

URL
2011-12-13 11:06 

!!!

))

URL
2011-12-13 12:07 

Ai The Unicorn
* * :inlove:

URL
2011-12-13 13:46 

:hlop: !!!
Seb:
This year I know, Blaine is gonna be mine,

..

URL
.
, , :
 
?

The Land of Oz